Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DGPS

Posted on 1997-03-02
2
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I am writing a program on DGPS that can calculate the pseudorange error for DGPS. Do you have any idea how to do the caluclation or where can I get source code for this .
0
Comment
Question by:joysoh
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:roy020697
ID: 1249685
This doesn't sound like a C language question, it sounds like a DGPS question. Here is another: What is DGPS?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
emmons earned 300 total points
ID: 1249686
http://www.csl.co.uk/services/p294.txt
has a lot of information about formulae concerning Global Positioning System data. Mostly it is concerned with the exchange of data,
They also have a whitepaper from the conference
http://www.csl.co.uk/talks/index.html

But, all in all, your best bet would be to contact Peter Bennett (bennett@triumf.ca), he maintains the DGPS FAQ, and can at least point you in the right direction.
0