[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Coverage of automated testing software

Posted on 1997-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
Currently, I'm using lclint, QAC and purify to automatically check my c-sources for bugs. To investigate the coverage   of my testing tools, an elaborate test suite would be welcome. Can you provide a set of test cases I might want to try ?
0
Comment
Question by:erwinn
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:flisakow
ID: 1249832

Not without knowing what your program does, or what the
input format is.


0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:LucHoltkamp
ID: 1249833
Dr. Dobbs Journal recently covered the subject.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
OM earned 600 total points
ID: 1249834
I guess the best answer is to look a the FAQ http://www.rstcorp.com/c.s.t.faq.html
0