Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CGI Reminder

Posted on 1997-05-18
5
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I'm looking for a good reminder script for months... I did not find any!  Cauld you help me?  Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:anthracite
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Trevor013097
ID: 1828037
What exactly do you mean by a reminder script?

One which will send a mail to all people on a list?

Please could you be a bit more specific
0
 

Author Comment

by:anthracite
ID: 1828038
A reminder is a program that can send you anything like a birthay notification or any stuff you have to do.  Just write this to the reminder with a date and it'll send you your e-mail back at that date.  
0
 

Expert Comment

by:richweed
ID: 1828039
Try http://www.forgetmenotes.com

Cheers
Richard
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
viro earned 50 total points
ID: 1828040
This link is what you need:

http://www.cvp.com/freemind/
0
 

Author Comment

by:anthracite
ID: 1828041
I need for the scipt, not  for a site that use it, because there,I can't download the script...
0