Solved

Police Quest I (Remake VGA version)

Posted on 1997-06-21
7
274 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
If you are starting the game, you must unlock you locker with a 3 digital code. I can't find the code. This PQ1 is NOT the same as the PQ1 CGA version.

What to do?
0
Comment
Question by:Sannie
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Sannie
ID: 1103571
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:glimmer
ID: 1103572
Search you office you will find it
0
 

Author Comment

by:Sannie
ID: 1103573
that's the CGA version instead of the VGA version.
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:glimmer
ID: 1103574
Stop playing with this (Edited by Computer101) game and buy a more ressent one
like police swat.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:allways
ID: 1103575
Try this place. There is some (about 400) walktroughs and one (1) is about the PQ 1... Maby it will help

Good luck...Allways

Ps. Sorry don't know if it is the correct version.D.s


0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Enterprise earned 200 total points
ID: 1103576
If this is the version I'm thinking of, w/ the game, you got something like a newspaper.  In that newspaper(2nd page), you will find an article about a new police officer on the force, in that article will be your loker combination.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:junky
ID: 1103577
Um im not sure but in your manual there is a newspaper and somewhere in their it says it and/or the inside cover has it
or it might be "386" but im not sure
0