?
Solved

Multiple Selection CTreeCtrl

Posted on 1997-06-23
7
Medium Priority
?
656 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I would like to use multiple selection in CTreeCtrl with VC++ 4.2.  Would it be possible for anyone to point to a shareware code/article about the same.
Thanks
Pankaj
0
Comment
Question by:pankaj012797
7 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:AVaulin
ID: 1164049
You can't do what you want with CTreeCtrl class except full it rewriting.
0
 

Author Comment

by:pankaj012797
ID: 1164050
This does not give the answer to the question. I know that there is some code avilable somewhere on the net, but I dont know the location. If any one can help in this regard, it will be of great help to me.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Tommy Hui
ID: 1164051
I have some source code downloaded from the Internet. I don't have the URL, but I do have a name in the source code: Bendik Engebretsen. Try searching on Altavista for the person and see if it comes up with anything.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
rajesh032097 earned 200 total points
ID: 1164052
Hi,
If you have MSDN CD of April 97 , there is an article in Microsoft Systems Journal volume 11, October 96 number 10, C++ Q and A section.
Please get back to me if you are unable to get it.

0
 

Author Comment

by:pankaj012797
ID: 1164053
Rajesh,
Thanks for the reply. We have not received April 97 MSDN (we have upto March), probably will get sometime in near future. Do u think I can extract this article from some where else?
Pankaj
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:rajesh032097
ID: 1164054
I can send it to you as an attachment. Give me your e-mail address.
0
 

Author Comment

by:pankaj012797
ID: 1164055
Rajesh,
Thanks a lot. Address is pankaj@genius.tisl.soft.net
Pankaj
0