Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows95 dialog Date and Time property

Posted on 1997-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Does anybody know how I can run Windows95 dialog Date and Time property in my Delphi program ???
(like you double click on task bar on the time).
0
Comment
Question by:Vesna
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Heapster
ID: 1337683
Perhaps you could get a calendar component off a shareware site and use this. Try the delphi superpage.  They all do the same thing essentially.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
icampbe1 earned 200 total points
ID: 1337684
Datetime.cpl is what your looking for.  It should run for you if you use ShellExecute.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Vesna
ID: 1337685
Could you send me a little example?

Thanks, Vesna

0