Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Bootlog.txt, Failure code is 0016

Posted on 1997-07-14
12
Medium Priority
?
1,882 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
When I start my computer in Win95, it restart automaticaly 1 or 2 times after start properly, when I edit bootlog.txt I found an error Failure code is 0016 when the system was loading .ttf files.
What can I do to solve this problem
0
Comment
Question by:qrt
  • 5
  • 4
  • 2
  • +1
12 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:johnsm
ID: 1749481
Are you trying to say that your computer restarts one or two times each time you boot up?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ikon
ID: 1749482
what is failing with this error code? can u paste the full line in here?
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:smeebud
ID: 1749483
Do you happen to have  great deal of fonts?
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Ikon earned 50 total points
ID: 1749484
Make a backup copy of your system.ini.
open your system.ini in notepad, go to the true type fonts section & delete everything from it, this section can become corrupt.
reboot. does it still happen?
Move all your fonts from the fonts folder in windows into a temporary folder, they may be corrupt.
comment this question sometime.
0
 

Author Comment

by:qrt
ID: 1749485
I remove all fonts but the problem persist, now when i inspect bootlog.txt i don't see any error but the system reboot some times.

Here are the new bootlog.txt:
[000A8091] Loading Device = C:\WINDOWS\HIMEM.SYS
[000A8096] LoadSuccess    = C:\WINDOWS\HIMEM.SYS
[000A8097] Loading Device = C:\WINDOWS\EMM386.EXE
[000A80A6] LoadSuccess    = C:\WINDOWS\EMM386.EXE
[000A80A7] Loading Device = C:\WINDOWS\SETVER.EXE
[000A80AC] LoadSuccess    = C:\WINDOWS\SETVER.EXE
[000A80AD] Loading Device = C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\DISPLAY.SYS
[000A80B3] LoadSuccess    = C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\DISPLAY.SYS
[000A80B5] Loading Device = C:\WINDOWS\IFSHLP.SYS
[000A80BB] LoadSuccess    = C:\WINDOWS\IFSHLP.SYS
[000A80C8] C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\MODE.COM[000A80C9]  starting
[000A80CD] C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\DOSKEY.COM[000A80CE]  starting
[000A80D9] C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\MODE.COM[000A80DA]  starting
[000A80E4] C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\MODE.COM[000A80E5]  starting
[000A80EE] C:\WINDOWS\COMMAND\KEYB.COM(Logo disabled)
[000A80EF]  starting
[000A8137] Loading Vxd = VMM
[000A8139] LoadSuccess = VMM
[000A813A] Loading Vxd = IOS
[000A813C] LoadSuccess = IOS
[000A8140] Loading Vxd = vnetsup.vxd
[000A8144] LoadSuccess = vnetsup.vxd
[000A8145] Loading Vxd = CONFIGMG
[000A8146] LoadSuccess = CONFIGMG
[000A8146] Loading Vxd = VSHARE
[000A8147] LoadSuccess = VSHARE
[000A8148] Loading Vxd = VWIN32
[000A8148] LoadSuccess = VWIN32
[000A8149] Loading Vxd = VFBACKUP
[000A814A] LoadSuccess = VFBACKUP
[000A814A] Loading Vxd = VCOMM
[000A814B] LoadSuccess = VCOMM
[000A814C] Loading Vxd = COMBUFF
[000A814C] LoadSuccess = COMBUFF
[000A814D] Loading Vxd = IFSMGR
[000A814E] LoadSuccess = IFSMGR
[000A814F] Loading Vxd = SPOOLER
[000A8150] LoadSuccess = SPOOLER
[000A8151] Loading Vxd = VFAT
[000A8152] LoadSuccess = VFAT
[000A8152] Loading Vxd = VCACHE
[000A8153] LoadSuccess = VCACHE
[000A8153] Loading Vxd = VCOND
[000A8154] LoadSuccess = VCOND
[000A8155] Loading Vxd = VCDFSD
[000A8156] LoadSuccess = VCDFSD
[000A8156] Loading Vxd = VXDLDR
[000A8157] LoadSuccess = VXDLDR
[000A8157] Loading Vxd = VDEF
[000A8158] LoadSuccess = VDEF
[000A8159] Loading Vxd = VPICD
[000A8159] LoadSuccess = VPICD
[000A815A] Loading Vxd = VTD
[000A815B] LoadSuccess = VTD
[000A815B] Loading Vxd = REBOOT
[000A815C] LoadSuccess = REBOOT
[000A815D] Loading Vxd = VDMAD
[000A815D] LoadSuccess = VDMAD
[000A815E] Loading Vxd = VSD
[000A815E] LoadSuccess = VSD
[000A815F] Loading Vxd = V86MMGR
[000A8160] LoadSuccess = V86MMGR
[000A8161] Loading Vxd = PAGESWAP
[000A8161] LoadSuccess = PAGESWAP
[000A8162] Loading Vxd = DOSMGR
[000A8163] LoadSuccess = DOSMGR
[000A8164] Loading Vxd = VMPOLL
[000A8164] LoadSuccess = VMPOLL
[000A8165] Loading Vxd = SHELL
[000A8166] LoadSuccess = SHELL
[000A8166] Loading Vxd = PARITY
[000A8167] LoadSuccess = PARITY
[000A8168] Loading Vxd = BIOSXLAT
[000A8168] LoadSuccess = BIOSXLAT
[000A8169] Loading Vxd = VMCPD
[000A8169] LoadSuccess = VMCPD
[000A816A] Loading Vxd = VTDAPI
[000A816B] LoadSuccess = VTDAPI
[000A816B] Loading Vxd = PERF
[000A816C] LoadSuccess = PERF
[000A8171] Loading Vxd = vredir.vxd
[000A8176] LoadSuccess = vredir.vxd
[000A817B] Loading Vxd = ndis.vxd
[000A8180] LoadSuccess = ndis.vxd
[000A8185] Loading Vxd = ndis2sup.vxd
[000A8188] LoadFailed  = ndis2sup.vxd
[000A818D] Loading Vxd = vnetbios.vxd
[000A8190] LoadSuccess = vnetbios.vxd
[000A8196] Loading Vxd = vserver.vxd
[000A8199] LoadFailed  = vserver.vxd
[000A819B] Loading Vxd = C:\QBWIN\VFINTD.386
[000A819D] LoadSuccess = C:\QBWIN\VFINTD.386
[000A81A0] Loading Vxd = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccrdvxd.386
[000A81A3] LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccrdvxd.386
[000A81A6] Loading Vxd = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccrpvxd.386
[000A81A9] LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccrpvxd.386
[000A81AD] Loading Vxd = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\mcvcomm.386
[000A81B0] LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\mcvcomm.386
[000A81B3] Loading Vxd = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccvxd.386
[000A81B6] LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\MICROCOM\ccvxd.386
[000A81B6] Loading Vxd = vshare
[000A81B7] LoadFailed  = vshare
[000A81B8] Loading Vxd = vpd
[000A81B8] LoadSuccess = vpd
[000A81BC] Loading Vxd = vpmtd.386
[000A81BF] LoadSuccess = vpmtd.386
[000A81C0] Loading Vxd = int13
[000A81C1] LoadSuccess = int13
[000A81C2] Loading Vxd = vmouse
[000A81C3] LoadSuccess = vmouse
[000A81C7] Loading Vxd = msmouse.vxd
[000A81CA] LoadSuccess = msmouse.vxd
[000A81CB] Loading Vxd = ebios
[000A81CC] LoadFailed  = ebios
[000A81CD] Loading Vxd = vdd
[000A81CE] LoadSuccess = vdd
[000A81CE] Loading Vxd = vcd
[000A81CF] LoadSuccess = vcd
[000A81D1] Loading Vxd = C:\MTM\MTMCDAI.386
[000A81D2] LoadSuccess = C:\MTM\MTMCDAI.386
[000A81D7] Loading Vxd = vsnd16d.386
[000A81DA] LoadSuccess = vsnd16d.386
[000A81DB] Loading Vxd = dynapage
[000A81DC] LoadSuccess = dynapage
[000A81DD] Loading Vxd = vkd
[000A81DE] LoadSuccess = vkd
[000A81DE] Loading Vxd = enable
[000A81DF] LoadSuccess = enable
[000A81E0] Loading Vxd = EBIOS
[000A81E1] LoadFailed  = EBIOS
[000A81E3] SYSCRITINIT  = VMM    
[000A81E4] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VMM    
[000A81E4] SYSCRITINIT  = VCACHE  
[000A81E5] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VCACHE  
[000A81E6] SYSCRITINIT  = PERF    
[000A81E6] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = PERF    
[000A81E7] SYSCRITINIT  = VPICD  
[000A81E7] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VPICD  
[000A81E8] SYSCRITINIT  = VTD    
[000A81E9] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VTD    
[000A81E9] SYSCRITINIT  = VXDLDR  
[000A81EA] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VXDLDR  
[000A81EA] SYSCRITINIT  = CONFIGMG
[000A81EB] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = CONFIGMG
[000A81EC] SYSCRITINIT  = VCDFSD  
[000A81ED] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VCDFSD  
[000A81ED] SYSCRITINIT  = IOS    
[000A81EE] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = IOS    
[000A81EE] SYSCRITINIT  = PAGEFILE
[000A81EF] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = PAGEFILE
[000A81F0] SYSCRITINIT  = PAGESWAP
[000A81F0] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = PAGESWAP
[000A81F1] SYSCRITINIT  = PARITY  
[000A81F2] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = PARITY  
[000A81F2] SYSCRITINIT  = REBOOT  
[000A81F3] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = REBOOT  
[000A81F3] SYSCRITINIT  = VDD    
[000A81F4] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VDD    
[000A81F5] SYSCRITINIT  = VSD    
[000A81F5] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VSD    
[000A81F6] SYSCRITINIT  = COMBUFF
[000A81F7] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = COMBUFF
[000A81F7] SYSCRITINIT  = VCD    
[000A81F8] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VCD    
[000A81F9] SYSCRITINIT  = MCVCOMM
[000A81FA] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = MCVCOMM
[000A81FA] SYSCRITINIT  = VMOUSE  
[000A81FB] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VMOUSE  
[000A81FB] SYSCRITINIT  = MSMINI  
[000A81FC] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = MSMINI  
[000A81FD] SYSCRITINIT  = CCVXD  
[000A81FD] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = CCVXD  
[000A81FE] SYSCRITINIT  = VKD    
[000A81FE] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VKD    
[000A81FF] SYSCRITINIT  = ENABLE  
[000A8200] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = ENABLE  
[000A8201] SYSCRITINIT  = VPD    
[000A8201] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VPD    
[000A8202] SYSCRITINIT  = INT13  
[000A8202] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = INT13  
[000A8203] SYSCRITINIT  = VMCPD  
[000A8204] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VMCPD  
[000A8204] SYSCRITINIT  = BIOSXLAT
[000A8205] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = BIOSXLAT
[000A8205] SYSCRITINIT  = VNETBIOS
[000A8206] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VNETBIOS
[000A8207] SYSCRITINIT  = NDIS    
[000A8207] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = NDIS    
[000A8208] SYSCRITINIT  = DOSMGR  
[000A8209] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = DOSMGR  
[000A8209] SYSCRITINIT  = VSHARE  
[000A820A] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VSHARE  
[000A820B] SYSCRITINIT  = VMPOLL  
[000A820B] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VMPOLL  
[000A820C] SYSCRITINIT  = VWIN32  
[000A820C] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VWIN32  
[000A820D] SYSCRITINIT  = VCOMM  
[000A820E] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VCOMM  
[000A820E] SYSCRITINIT  = VCOND  
[000A820F] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VCOND  
[000A820F] SYSCRITINIT  = VTDAPI  
[000A8210] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VTDAPI  
[000A8211] SYSCRITINIT  = VFINTD  
[000A8212] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VFINTD  
[000A8212] SYSCRITINIT  = CCRAVXD
[000A8213] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = CCRAVXD
[000A8213] SYSCRITINIT  = CCRPVXD
[000A8214] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = CCRPVXD
[000A8215] SYSCRITINIT  = VPMTD  
[000A8215] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VPMTD  
[000A8216] SYSCRITINIT  = MTMCDAI
[000A8216] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = MTMCDAI
[000A8217] SYSCRITINIT  = VDMAD  
[000A8218] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VDMAD  
[000A8219] SYSCRITINIT  = V86MMGR
[000A8219] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = V86MMGR
[000A821A] SYSCRITINIT  = SPOOLER
[000A821A] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = SPOOLER
[000A821B] SYSCRITINIT  = VFAT    
[000A821C] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VFAT    
[000A821C] SYSCRITINIT  = VDEF    
[000A821D] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VDEF    
[000A821E] SYSCRITINIT  = IFSMGR  
[000A821F] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = IFSMGR  
[000A821F] SYSCRITINIT  = VNetSup
[000A8220] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VNetSup
[000A8220] SYSCRITINIT  = VREDIR  
[000A8221] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VREDIR  
[000A8222] SYSCRITINIT  = VFBACKUP
[000A8223] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VFBACKUP
[000A8223] SYSCRITINIT  = SHELL  
[000A8224] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = SHELL  
[000A8224] SYSCRITINIT  = VSNDSYS
[000A8225] SYSCRITINITSUCCESS  = VSNDSYS
[000A8226] DEVICEINIT   = VMM    
[000A8226] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VMM    
[000A8227] DEVICEINIT   = VCACHE  
[000A8228] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VCACHE  
[000A822A] DEVICEINIT   = PERF    
[000A822A] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = PERF    
[000A822C] DEVICEINIT   = VPICD  
[000A822D] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VPICD  
[000A822D] DEVICEINIT   = VTD    
[000A822E] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VTD    
[000A822E] DEVICEINIT   = VXDLDR  
[000A8239] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VXDLDR  
[000A823A] Dynamic load device  pci.vxd
[000A8242] Dynamic init device  PCI
[000A8244] Dynamic init success PCI
[000A8244] Dynamic load success pci.vxd
[000A8245] Dynamic load device  isapnp.vxd
[000A824E] Dynamic init device  ISAPNP
[000A824F] Dynamic init success ISAPNP
[000A8250] Dynamic load success isapnp.vxd
[000A8251] DEVICEINIT   = CONFIGMG
[000A8253] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = CONFIGMG
[000A8253] DEVICEINIT   = VCDFSD  
[000A8254] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VCDFSD  
[000A8255] DEVICEINIT   = IOS    
[000A826D] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\apix.vxd
[000A8272] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\apix.vxd
[000A8273] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdfs.vxd
[000A8278] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdfs.vxd
[000A827A] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdtsd.vxd
[000A827F] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdtsd.vxd
[000A8280] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdvsd.vxd
[000A8286] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\cdvsd.vxd
[000A8288] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\disktsd.vxd
[000A828D] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\disktsd.vxd
[000A828E] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\diskvsd.vxd
[000A8293] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\diskvsd.vxd
[000A8294] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\voltrack.vxd
[000A8299] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\voltrack.vxd
[000A829A] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\necatapi.vxd
[000A82A0] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\necatapi.vxd
[000A82A2] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\scsi1hlp.vxd
[000A82A8] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\scsi1hlp.vxd
[000A82A9] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\drvspacx.vxd
[000A82B0] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\drvspacx.vxd
[000A82B1] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\iomega.vxd
[000A82B7] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\iomega.vxd
[000A82B8] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\rmm.pdr
[000A82BE] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\IOSUBSYS\rmm.pdr
[000A82C0] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = IOS    
[000A82C0] DEVICEINIT   = PAGEFILE
[000A82C1] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = PAGEFILE
[000A82C2] DEVICEINIT   = PAGESWAP
[000A82C3] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = PAGESWAP
[000A82C3] DEVICEINIT   = PARITY  
[000A82C4] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = PARITY  
[000A82C4] DEVICEINIT   = REBOOT  
[000A82C5] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = REBOOT  
[000A82C6] DEVICEINIT   = VDD    
[000A82CA] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VDD    
[000A82CA] DEVICEINIT   = VSD    
[000A82CB] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VSD    
[000A82CC] DEVICEINIT   = COMBUFF
[000A82CC] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = COMBUFF
[000A82CD] DEVICEINIT   = VCD    
[000A82CE] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VCD    
[000A82CE] DEVICEINIT   = MCVCOMM
[000A82CF] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = MCVCOMM
[000A82D0] DEVICEINIT   = VMOUSE  
[000A82D0] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VMOUSE  
[000A82D1] DEVICEINIT   = MSMINI  
[000A82D4] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = MSMINI  
[000A82D4] DEVICEINIT   = CCVXD  
[000A82D5] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = CCVXD  
[000A82D5] DEVICEINIT   = VKD    
[000A82D6] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VKD    
[000A82D7] DEVICEINIT   = ENABLE  
[000A82D7] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = ENABLE  
[000A82D8] DEVICEINIT   = VPD    
[000A82D9] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VPD    
[000A82D9] DEVICEINIT   = INT13  
[000A82DA] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = INT13  
[000A82DA] DEVICEINIT   = VMCPD  
[000A82DB] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VMCPD  
[000A82DC] DEVICEINIT   = BIOSXLAT
[000A82DC] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = BIOSXLAT
[000A82DD] DEVICEINIT   = VNETBIOS
[000A82DE] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VNETBIOS
[000A82DE] DEVICEINIT   = NDIS    
[000A82E1] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = NDIS    
[000A83CB] Dynamic load device  netbeui.vxd
[000A83D9] Dynamic init device  NETBEUI
[000A83DA] Dynamic init success NETBEUI
[000A83DB] Dynamic load success netbeui.vxd
[000A83DC] Dynamic load device  vserver.vxd
[000A83E6] Dynamic init device  VSERVER
[000A83E7] Dynamic init success VSERVER
[000A83E8] Dynamic load success vserver.vxd
[000A83E9] DEVICEINIT   = DOSMGR  
[000A83E9] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = DOSMGR  
[000A83EA] DEVICEINIT   = VSHARE  
[000A83EA] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VSHARE  
[000A83EB] DEVICEINIT   = VMPOLL  
[000A83ED] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VMPOLL  
[000A83ED] DEVICEINIT   = VWIN32  
[000A83EE] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VWIN32  
[000A83EE] DEVICEINIT   = VCOMM  
[000A83EF] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VCOMM  
[000A83F0] DEVICEINIT   = VCOND  
[000A83F0] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VCOND  
[000A83F1] DEVICEINIT   = VTDAPI  
[000A83F1] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VTDAPI  
[000A83F2] DEVICEINIT   = CCRAVXD
[000A83F3] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = CCRAVXD
[000A83F3] DEVICEINIT   = CCRPVXD
[000A83F4] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = CCRPVXD
[000A83F5] DEVICEINIT   = VPMTD  
[000A83F5] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VPMTD  
[000A83F6] DEVICEINIT   = MTMCDAI
[000A83F7] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = MTMCDAI
[000A83F7] DEVICEINIT   = VDMAD  
[000A83F8] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VDMAD  
[000A83F8] DEVICEINIT   = V86MMGR
[000A83F9] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = V86MMGR
[000A83FA] DEVICEINIT   = SPOOLER
[000A83FA] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = SPOOLER
[000A83FB] DEVICEINIT   = VFAT    
[000A83FB] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VFAT    
[000A83FC] DEVICEINIT   = VDEF    
[000A83FD] DEVICEINITSUCCESS   = VDEF    
[000A8403] Initing hsflop.pdr
[000A8407] Init Success hsflop.pdr
[000A8408] Initing esdi_506.pdr
[000A8416] Init Success esdi_506.pdr
[000A8417] Initing ppa3.mpd
[000A841C] Init Failure ppa3.mpd
[000A8428] INITCOMPLETE = VMM    
[000A8429] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VMM    
[000A8429] INITCOMPLETE = VCACHE  
[000A842A] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VCACHE  
[000A842A] INITCOMPLETE = PERF    
[000A842B] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = PERF    
[000A842C] INITCOMPLETE = VPICD  
[000A842D] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VPICD  
[000A842E] INITCOMPLETE = VTD    
[000A842E] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VTD    
[000A842F] INITCOMPLETE = VXDLDR  
[000A8430] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VXDLDR  
[000A8430] INITCOMPLETE = PCI    
[000A8431] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = PCI    
[000A8431] INITCOMPLETE = ISAPNP  
[000A8432] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = ISAPNP  
[000A8433] INITCOMPLETE = CONFIGMG
[000A8433] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CONFIGMG
[000A8434] INITCOMPLETE = VCDFSD  
[000A8435] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VCDFSD  
[000A8436] INITCOMPLETE = IOS    
[000A843E] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = IOS    
[000A843F] INITCOMPLETE = PAGEFILE
[000A843F] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = PAGEFILE
[000A8440] INITCOMPLETE = PAGESWAP
[000A8440] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = PAGESWAP
[000A8441] INITCOMPLETE = PARITY  
[000A8442] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = PARITY  
[000A8442] INITCOMPLETE = REBOOT  
[000A8443] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = REBOOT  
[000A8443] INITCOMPLETE = VDD    
[000A8444] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VDD    
[000A8445] INITCOMPLETE = VSD    
[000A8446] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VSD    
[000A8447] INITCOMPLETE = COMBUFF
[000A8447] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = COMBUFF
[000A8448] INITCOMPLETE = VCD    
[000A8449] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VCD    
[000A8449] INITCOMPLETE = MCVCOMM
[000A844A] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = MCVCOMM
[000A844A] INITCOMPLETE = VMOUSE  
[000A844B] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VMOUSE  
[000A844C] INITCOMPLETE = MSMINI  
[000A844C] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = MSMINI  
[000A844D] INITCOMPLETE = CCVXD  
[000A844D] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CCVXD  
[000A844F] INITCOMPLETE = VKD    
[000A8450] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VKD    
[000A8450] INITCOMPLETE = ENABLE  
[000A8451] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = ENABLE  
[000A8451] INITCOMPLETE = VPD    
[000A8452] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VPD    
[000A8453] INITCOMPLETE = INT13  
[000A8453] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = INT13  
[000A8454] INITCOMPLETE = VMCPD  
[000A8454] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VMCPD  
[000A8455] INITCOMPLETE = BIOSXLAT
[000A8456] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = BIOSXLAT
[000A8457] INITCOMPLETE = VNETBIOS
[000A8458] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VNETBIOS
[000A8458] INITCOMPLETE = NDIS    
[000A8459] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = NDIS    
[000A845A] INITCOMPLETE = NETBEUI
[000A845A] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = NETBEUI
[000A845B] INITCOMPLETE = DOSMGR  
[000A8461] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = DOSMGR  
[000A8462] INITCOMPLETE = VSHARE  
[000A8462] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VSHARE  
[000A8463] INITCOMPLETE = VMPOLL  
[000A8464] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VMPOLL  
[000A8464] INITCOMPLETE = VWIN32  
[000A8465] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VWIN32  
[000A8466] INITCOMPLETE = VCOMM  
[000A8467] Dynamic load device  serenum.vxd
[000A8468] Dynamic init device  SERENUM
[000A8469] Dynamic init success SERENUM
[000A846A] Dynamic load success serenum.vxd
[000A846B] Dynamic load device  serenum.vxd
[000A846B] Dynamic load success serenum.vxd
[000A846C] Dynamic load device  serenum.vxd
[000A846D] Dynamic load success serenum.vxd
[000A846D] Dynamic load device  lptenum.vxd
[000A846F] Dynamic init device  LPTENUM
[000A8470] Dynamic init success LPTENUM
[000A8471] Dynamic load success lptenum.vxd
[000A8472] Dynamic load device  lptenum.vxd
[000A8473] Dynamic load success lptenum.vxd
[000A8473] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VCOMM  
[000A8474] Dynamic load device  C:\WINDOWS\system\serial.vxd
[000A8475] Dynamic init device  SERIAL
[000A8476] Dynamic init success SERIAL
[000A8477] Dynamic load success C:\WINDOWS\system\serial.vxd
[000A847C] INITCOMPLETE = VCOND  
[000A847D] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VCOND  
[000A847E] INITCOMPLETE = VTDAPI  
[000A847F] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VTDAPI  
[000A8480] INITCOMPLETE = CCRAVXD
[000A8481] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CCRAVXD
[000A8481] INITCOMPLETE = CCRPVXD
[000A8482] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CCRPVXD
[000A8483] INITCOMPLETE = VPMTD  
[000A8483] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VPMTD  
[000A8484] INITCOMPLETE = MTMCDAI
[000A8484] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = MTMCDAI
[000A8485] INITCOMPLETE = APIX    
[000A8486] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = APIX    
[000A8486] INITCOMPLETE = CDTSD  
[000A8487] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CDTSD  
[000A8488] INITCOMPLETE = CDVSD  
[000A8489] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CDVSD  
[000A848A] INITCOMPLETE = DiskTSD
[000A848A] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = DiskTSD
[000A848B] INITCOMPLETE = voltrack
[000A848B] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = voltrack
[000A848C] INITCOMPLETE = scsi1hlp
[000A848D] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = scsi1hlp
[000A848D] INITCOMPLETE = HSFLOP  
[000A848E] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = HSFLOP  
[000A848E] INITCOMPLETE = ESDI_506
[000A848F] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = ESDI_506
[000A8490] INITCOMPLETE = SERENUM
[000A8490] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = SERENUM
[000A8492] INITCOMPLETE = LPTENUM
[000A8493] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = LPTENUM
[000A8494] INITCOMPLETE = VDMAD  
[000A8495] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VDMAD  
[000A8497] INITCOMPLETE = V86MMGR
[000A8498] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = V86MMGR
[000A8499] INITCOMPLETE = SPOOLER
[000A849A] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = SPOOLER
[000A849B] INITCOMPLETE = VFAT    
[000A849D] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VFAT    
[000A849F] INITCOMPLETE = VDEF    
[000A84A0] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VDEF    
[000A84A2] INITCOMPLETE = CDFS    
[000A84A3] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = CDFS    
[000A84A4] INITCOMPLETE = IFSMGR  
[000A84A7] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = IFSMGR  
[000A84A8] INITCOMPLETE = VNetSup
[000A84A9] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VNetSup
[000A84AA] INITCOMPLETE = VREDIR  
[000A84AC] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VREDIR  
[000A84AD] INITCOMPLETE = VSERVER
[000A84AE] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VSERVER
[000A84B0] INITCOMPLETE = VFBACKUP
[000A84B2] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VFBACKUP
[000A84B3] INITCOMPLETE = VFINTD  
[000A84B4] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VFINTD  
[000A84B6] INITCOMPLETE = SHELL  
[000A84B7] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = SHELL  
[000A84B8] INITCOMPLETE = VSNDSYS
[000A84B9] INITCOMPLETESUCCESS = VSNDSYS
Initializing KERNEL
LoadStart = system.drv
LoadSuccess = system.drv
LoadStart = keyboard.drv
LoadSuccess = keyboard.drv
LoadStart = mouse.drv
LoadSuccess = mouse.drv
LoadStart = vga.drv
LoadSuccess = vga.drv
LoadStart = mmsound.drv
LoadSuccess = mmsound.drv
LoadStart = comm.drv
LoadSuccess = comm.drv
LoadStart = gdi.exe
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GDI32.DLL
LoadStart = GDI.EXE
LoadSuccess = GDI.EXE
LoadStart = GDI.EXE
LoadSuccess = GDI.EXE
LoadStart = GDI.EXE
LoadSuccess = GDI.EXE
LoadStart = GDI.EXE
LoadSuccess = GDI.EXE
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\GDI32.DLL
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vgasys.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vgasys.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vgafix.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vgafix.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vga850.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\vga850.fon
LoadSuccess = gdi.exe
LoadStart = user.exe
LoadStart = DDEML.DLL
LoadSuccess = DDEML.DLL
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\USER32.DLL
LoadStart = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = USER.EXE
LoadStart = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = USER.EXE
LoadStart = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = USER.EXE
LoadStart = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = USER.EXE
LoadStart = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = USER.EXE
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\USER32.DLL
Init = KEYBOARD
InitDone = KEYBOARD
Init = Mouse
Status = Mouse driver installed
InitDone = Mouse
Init = DISPLAY
LoadStart = DISPLAY.drv
LoadSuccess = DISPLAY.drv
InitDone = DISPLAY
Init = Display Resources
InitDone = Display Resources
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\serife.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\serife.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\sserife.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\sserife.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\coure.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\coure.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\symbole.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\symbole.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\smalle.fon
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\smalle.fon
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SSERIFE.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SSERIFE.FON
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SERIFE.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SERIFE.FON
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SYMBOLE.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SYMBOLE.FON
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SMALLE.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SMALLE.FON
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SMALLE.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\fonts\SMALLE.FON
LoadStart = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\MODERN.FON
LoadSuccess = C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\MODERN.FON
LoadSuccess = user.exe
LoadStart = MSGSRV32.EXE
LoadSuccess = MSGSRV32.EXE
Init = Final USER
InitDone = Final USER
Init = Installable Drivers
InitDone = Installable Drivers
Init = TSRQuery
InitDone = TSRQuery
Terminate = User
Terminate = Query Drivers
EndTerminate = Query Drivers
Terminate = Unload Network
EndTerminate = Unload Network
Terminate = Reset Display
EndTerminate = Reset Display
EndTerminate = User
Terminate = KERNEL
Terminate = RIT
EndTerminate = RIT
Terminate = Win32
EndTerminate = Win32
EndTerminate = KERNEL

0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:smeebud
ID: 1749486
Don't forget about 95 1000 font limit.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ikon
ID: 1749487
woah! thats some comment dude!
It would seem that most of your networking components are also failing.
Did this start to fail after you installed some application?
I noticed you are loading quite a few devices with the extension .386, this would imply that you are using some 16bit (win3.x) packages. MAybe uninstalling whatever you installed just before & since the failure might fix it. Failing that, renaming your system.ini and copying system.cb to system.ini, then restarting might do it. let me know.
0
 

Author Comment

by:qrt
ID: 1749488
The problem is solved, but isn't a software problem it was a hardware problem.
I install a new Win95 and the problem persist, then I change the ethernet IRQ and the problem was solved, but I dont know because IRQ 11 cause a problem because it isn't in use, now it works with IRQ 9.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ikon
ID: 1749489
IRQ 11 may have been used by a Video card, do you have a PCI video card in the machine?
0
 

Author Comment

by:qrt
ID: 1749490
Yes, I have a PCI video card but it use IRQ 10, and this computer was run a lot of time in MS-DOS and Windows 3.1 in this configuration. Thankyou.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Ikon
ID: 1749491
If its PCI it may have used IRQ 11 if something non plug&play or EISA was put in the system which took IRQ 10. I would like to find out exactly why it failed aswell as how.
0
 

Author Comment

by:qrt
ID: 1749492
I had problems with some other PCI mother boards when I use an ISA ethernet with IRQ 10 or 11 and I think that is possible that bios setup assign this IRQ to PCI slots without in use but this IRQ was assigned and it is posible to cause problems, sometimes, changing IRQ in ethernet board solve the problem and othertimes changing IRQ assignements in bios PCI setup solve problem too.
I don't know if this help you to find how failed.
I'm sorry but my english is very bad and it is possible to don't understand some words.
0