Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Twinsen's Odyssey  (Gasogen Plant)

Posted on 1997-07-20
2
Medium Priority
?
448 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
I am stuck in a room with lots of nasty hot jets that knock you about. The only way out is through a door that requires a key, here lies the problem. There does not appear to be any access to the key, all passeges seem to be blocked by tall wire fences or big red pipes that cant be jumped over. I have tried using the ball to access the key but to no avail. HELP.

Phil.
0
Comment
Question by:Stryder_
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
vadimb earned 400 total points
ID: 1106799
Don't fear the answer is here.LOL
You can find the answer here http://www.gamezilla.com/cheats/twinsensodwk.asp
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Dingus
ID: 1106800
You cant jump from the door to the key, the pipes are too high. You have to jump down next to the vats then get all the way down to the bottom of the screen and then make your way back up the right side to the key. Then you can jump from the key to the door. Its take a little doing and some precision aiming, but it can be done.
0