[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

NetManage Components

Posted on 1997-07-23
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
When I try to deploy an application using the THTML component I get problems.  When I run the executable on the target machine I get

EOleSysError Class not registered.
How do I fix this?
0
Comment
Question by:opadilla
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1339627
This qustion was allready asked by sz3905 on 07/07.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Odie earned 100 total points
ID: 1339628
Put the html.ocx (and any other file you used by using the NetManage Controls) file in the System directory of the machine (or system32 for NT) and run regsvr32.exe with the name of the control as parameter.  Then  try again.
0