[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Ultima 1-6 cd rom

Posted on 1997-07-24
3
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Where can I purchase a copy of the Ultima 1-6 Cd-Rom????
0
Comment
Question by:johny5
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pctech052197
ID: 1106830
I'm not sure that Origin sells 1-6 on one CD.  They did sell 1-3 and 4-6 on 2 seperate CDs.  
 I own 4-6.  Interested in buying it?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jeffspence
ID: 1106831
I bought Ultima 1 - 6 disk as part of a 6 disk set some months ago.  I will look for the FTP address of the site that I ordered it from.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Shep earned 400 total points
ID: 1106832
johny5,
go here...
http://www.origin.ea.com/english/about/contact-info/sales.html
everything you need is there

Shep
0