[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where to get Delphi 2.01 upgrade?

Posted on 1997-07-26
2
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I would like to know where to get the Delphi 2.01 Upgrade(Patch) for Win95/NT. I am still using Ver 2.0 but there are several bugs bothering me. Is the Upgrade for free ?
0
Comment
Question by:novowi
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:rcastle
ID: 1339940
Call borland.  There is a small ($10.00) shipping and handling charge.

Randy
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jturpin earned 200 total points
ID: 1339941
Randy's answer is correct. Call Borland at:
   US 1 800 331 0877;  CAN 1 800 461 3327

If you still experience bugs, let us know ok.
0