Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Analog Clock source code

Posted on 1997-07-31
6
Medium Priority
?
667 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi

I'm looking for some Windows 95 source code for an analog clock written in "C" that I could study, learn from and modify.
Can anyone help me on this one?

Thanks...
Steve

sfeuler@erols.com
sfeuler@ccgate.hac.com
0
Comment
Question by:sfeuler
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:vinniew
ID: 1402561
search for xclock.c on the web using yahoo or infoseek.  It's a start.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:vinniew
ID: 1402562
search for xclock.c on the web using yahoo or infoseek.  It's a start.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cnasarre
ID: 1402563
there is a sample in VC15 : SAMPLES\WINDOWS\DDEML\CLOCK
which is SAMPLES\SDK\WIN32\DDEML\CLOCK in 32 bit VC++


0
 

Author Comment

by:sfeuler
ID: 1402564
I'm using VC++4.0 and can't get ahold of version 1.5, Sorry...
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cnasarre earned 200 total points
ID: 1402565
As I told you, for 32 bit VC++ (so VC 4.0), you could
find the same sample at SAMPLES\SDK\WIN32\DDEML\CLOCK

0
 

Author Comment

by:sfeuler
ID: 1402566
Thanks for the Info cnasarre! Us casual coders need a
little guidance every now and then. Thanks again.
0