Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Windows95 Setup question

Posted on 1997-09-10
4
Medium Priority
?
135 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Can I get the modem driver of unique 33.6k fax modem for win95
0
Comment
Question by:andythl
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:johnt082197
ID: 1750548
Never heard of that brand. Any more info available? Thanks
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:twh270
ID: 1750549
Try http://www.option.be/free.htm, found
via hotbot.com searching for "unique fax
modem 33.6".

0
 

Expert Comment

by:kmurphy021397
ID: 1750550
Any more info on the brand name?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
smeebud earned 40 total points
ID: 1750551
Lasat make the "unique 33.6k fax modem".
You can get the driver at: http://www.lasat.dk/support/drivers.html
0