Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Fax

Posted on 1997-09-25
3
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
I can not get the Fax icon to appear in my taskbar.
0
Comment
Question by:joscar
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
j2 earned 100 total points
ID: 1697274
Start the "inbox" (the icon with some envelopes and a globe in the background) this initieses the fax.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:smeebud
ID: 1697275
I ran AWADDPR32.exe, rebooted and the icon is still missing from my system tray.  The prgram does not activate when the phone is ringing. I have installed and uninstalled several times, and I beleive I have all the options set up correctly? I'm stumped
0
 

Author Comment

by:joscar
ID: 1697276
I ran AWADPR32.exe, rebooted and the icon is still missing from my system tray.  The prgram does not activate when the phone is ringing. I have installed and uninstalled several times, and I beleive I have all the options set up correctly? I'm stumped
0