Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

browsing portuguese customs and tradition

Posted on 1997-11-05
3
Medium Priority
?
1,189 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
i need a five pages reoprt reagarding portugal's  customs and traditions
0
Comment
Question by:John21
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:j2
ID: 1600745
Try asking in The "Travel: Europe" area.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
nathans earned 10 total points
ID: 1600747
Check these Web Sites  NO ONE on Experts-Exchange is going to do your homework for you but we can provide links to places you can go to create your report.  This is a service to provide answers not cheat on homework (sorry if your not doing this I just had to say this.)

First go here! - You can almost create your whole five page report from the information found here, but you should have other sites as well.
http://www.portugal.org/
0
 

Author Comment

by:John21
ID: 1600748
thx a lot
0