Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Show gif on the screen

Posted on 1997-11-07
4
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
how can i load a gif into the screen??
0
Comment
Question by:yolis
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
omsec earned 80 total points
ID: 1216568

Hi ya there !!

Loading GIF (General Interchanging File) - Pictures using Pascal is easy !!!

If you give me your eMail - Address, i will mail a good graphics library unit which much GIF - Handling - Routines to you !!!!

                                                           Omsec
0
 

Author Comment

by:yolis
ID: 1216569
my e-mail is yolis@9soft.is.co.il
thanx

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:isilver
ID: 1216570
Hay there.  Is is possible for me to get this library.  My e-mail address is isilver@callisto.uwinnipeg.ca
0
 

Author Comment

by:yolis
ID: 1216571
please send me a library!!!
yolis@9soft.is.co.il

0