[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Cheat Codes For War Inc.

Posted on 1997-11-07
5
Medium Priority
?
442 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
What are the cheat codes for War Inc.
0
Comment
Question by:harkon
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Odie
ID: 1104112
0
 

Author Comment

by:harkon
ID: 1104113
I don't want any editor I already have all of them. What I want is CHEAT CODES not editors CODES
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
busuka earned 400 total points
ID: 1104114
Sorry to disappoint you, but this game has NOT cheat codes.
There are ready-to-go saved games and UGE-module, but NO
cheat codes.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jesi
ID: 1104115
There are cheat codes for War Inc, but the company has not released them yet, sop unless someone gets lucky, i doubt we will see them out til the company is ready to release them. So keep looking and waiting, they should be out soon.
Jesi
 
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jesi
ID: 1104116
http://www.imagicgames.com/wwwboard.dir/wwwboard-strategy.html
You might want to keep an eye on this bulletin board, it seems that this is the company's BB and they have actual people from I-magic answerting questions here.. And they still say they are not releasing the cheat codes yet.
jesi

0