Solved

Printer

Posted on 1997-11-08
6
399 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Will my line printer work in win95
0
Comment
Question by:gardanzo
  • 4
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian122296 earned 10 total points
ID: 2013376
Yes
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 2013377
Who is this Brian?  Clicking on
http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/hardware/printers/U.Brian
Gets 'Document contains no data'
(Actually, it returns:
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Sun, 09 Nov 1997 16:59:29 GMT
Server: Apache/1.1.2
Location: http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/bin/ShowUser?login=Brian
Content-type: text/html

<HEAD><TITLE>Document moved</TITLE></HEAD>
<BODY><H1>Document moved</H1>
The document has moved <A HREF="http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/bin/ShowUser?login=Brian">here</A>.<P>
</BODY>
)Then at /topics/bin/ShowUser?login=Brian, it returns:
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 09 Nov 1997 16:56:57 GMT
Server: Apache/1.1.2
Content-type: text/html


0
 

Assisted Solution

by:brian5
brian5 earned 10 total points
ID: -1
Prior to deleting or closing any questions, all participants in the question must be aware of your intent and have at least 4 days to reply.

If there are no objections the question will be finalised as follows:
PAQ without refund using {http:#a19646573}

Thank you.

ee_ai_construct
community support moderator
replacement part #xm34
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Expert Comment

by:brian5
ID: 2022308
Where is my comment
0
 

Expert Comment

by:brian5
ID: 2022309
fasdfasdfasdfas
df asdfasdfasdf
asdfasdf
0
 

Expert Comment

by:brian5
ID: 2022341
fasdfasdfasdfas
df asdfasdfasdf
asdfasdf
0