Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

EU-NORM

Posted on 1997-11-20
2
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
Hello.

I know that this is not right place to ask this questien but  I try.
Do anyone know where I can find EU-norms about softvare and of course if there are anyone.

Bo from Sweden
0
Comment
Question by:bo123
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Jackie071497
ID: 1804084
What is the EU-norms?

0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Yin earned 200 total points
ID: 1804085
As far as I know there is no such norms. (Yet) Yes the can always try to tell us Swedish folks how big a strawberry must be to have the right to be a strawberry :-) But to tell a programmer how a program must be built, look like, language to be used and supported. Nope that would not do.

//Yin
0