Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

convert ansistring to const char*

Posted on 1997-11-22
2
Medium Priority
?
495 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi,
How to convert an AinsString to const char *

Thanx
0
Comment
Question by:puce020497
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:julio011597
ID: 1408743
With a cast?!

Seriously, you should say a bit more.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
galkin earned 200 total points
ID: 1408744
cast it to LPCSTR
0