[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Kyocera fs3500 printer

Posted on 1997-11-25
4
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hello,

Who knows this printer and how can I sent an Tif image into its memory ?
Who knows the tecs eand specs of the raster image commands.

Bye,
P05010
0
Comment
Question by:p05010
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:TypoError
ID: 1016824
For 15 points? If you want somebody to answer, I'd strongly suggest you adjust the points.

- TypoError
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:p05010
ID: 1016825
Hello TypoError,

Just go to the Nt topics and you can answer my 300 Points Question :-)

I'm just searching people who knows this type of printer and have some knowledge on the PreScribe II Printer Language.

Do you have experience in this filed ? Yes, than we can talk and I willl increase my value points.

Bye,
P05010
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:p05010
ID: 1016826
Adjusted points to 17
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
PHOENIX earned 30 total points
ID: 1016827
If they are still in business, you should be able to get your answers at Kyocera.com
0