Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need reading info on writing device driver

Posted on 1997-12-08
4
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
I would like some reading materials on how to design,
write, and implement hardware device drivers. Books,
magazines, internet, anything would be appreciated.      

This would be for Windows 95
0
Comment
Question by:jrmcg
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Tommy Hui
ID: 1175231
Which operating system?


0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:jrmcg
ID: 1175232
Windows 95
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:jrmcg
ID: 1175233
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
AlFa earned 200 total points
ID: 1175234
If you havn't got it use The Microsoft® Windows® Device Driver Kit (DDK) documentation
0