Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FoxPro 2.6 Programming

Posted on 1997-12-11
4
Medium Priority
?
376 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
 Well, I just want to have a running program made in foxpro 2.6 (Windows Base) which include a two or more database file opened at the same time and they are use in the program.  
  The program adds records to any of the database files depending on what file must be use to store on that database file. The program should also be user friendly.  If the programmer can add graphics, I'll appreciate it very much.
    Thanks in advance to everyone who gave his/her time to read my question.
0
Comment
Question by:jancheta
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:cymbolic
ID: 1025727
I understand what you want to have, but I'm not sure what your question is about getting it.  Can you be more specific?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jancheta
ID: 1025728
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:jancheta
ID: 1025729
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
cemaylor earned 140 total points
ID: 1025730
This is not a problem to do, however more of a specification is required.

Graphics again are not a problem.

Perhaps you could email me an full specification of what it is you are after.

Something along the lines of an overview, purpose, data items required, and so forth.

Also, if this requires work with existing tables, then a data structure from the tables it must update would be nice.

0