Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Video cards and 3D

Posted on 1997-12-13
2
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
I'm going to upgrade my Video card soon and I'm thinking of geting the matrox millenium 2 and I what to have 3d Voodoo card to run 3D games,what 3D card can I get that won't clash with the MM2.
0
Comment
Question by:dave4929
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
JBURGHARDT earned 100 total points
ID: 1120897
You can go with Ubi Soft GAmer 3D it has 4mb ram edo 40 ns support glide direct3d and openGL price is 199
URL www.guillemont.com
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:lindr
ID: 1120898
Not sure about the Millenium but I have just bought an Orchid Righteous 3D to work with a Matrox Mystique.
Awsome!
0