[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

C to PASCAL converter

Posted on 1997-12-14
3
Medium Priority
?
1,538 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
is there a converter where I can type Turbo Pascal 7.0 and have it automatically converted in to C or C++ ?
0
Comment
Question by:lopez
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
alexo earned 100 total points
ID: 1256646
You can get a Pascal-to-C converter from http://garbo.uwasa.fi/unix/programming.html

The files that may interest you are:

p2c-1.20.tar.Z - Pascal to C translator v1.20
ptoc.tgz - Pascal to C/C++ converter, w/ Borland Graphics Interface

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:BdLm
ID: 24108272
or a few more converters >
 
http://www.torry.net/pages.php?id=1518 
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:alexo
ID: 24108506
BdLm, I doubt that this question is still relevant, after over 11 years.
0