Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

music keyboard

Posted on 1997-12-15
3
Medium Priority
?
866 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
I found no information about music keyboards. I have an SB64
and MIDI orchestrator plus and I would like to play music with
my computer. I would need a keyboard. What do you suggest?
I hope I do not need to buy an expensive Yamaha or Korg synthetizator.
Thanks in advance
Istvan
0
Comment
Question by:ikarsai
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:JBURGHARDT
ID: 1120991
IF you want play music using your computer then you need midi cable and midi keyboard go to compusa they have keyboard for under $50 with all software and cables.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ikarsai
ID: 1120992
Maybe I was unclear. I rated this question to be hard, because I would
need some details in the answer. What kind of music keyboard is useful
for low price and for acceptable music quality for this sound card? I did
not find any review about music keyboards. I would also accept an answer
that point an ULR where I find details or I would receive a detailed
suggestion why a given keyboard might be preferable from others.
Sorry, if it was not clear from my previous question.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
EbenBrooks earned 400 total points
ID: 1120993
The Medeli MK4901 keyboard will work with your sound card and MIDI orchestrator, and it is available from Guitar Center for $89.
0