Solved

cliparts

Posted on 1997-12-22
6
847 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
where can I download free funny cliparts ?
0
Comment
Question by:benzur
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:busuka
ID: 1101912
Check http://www.windows95.com. There are many wallpapers,
desktop themes and such things for Win95.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Joshua111197
ID: 1101913
Net Search "Clipart"
0
 

Author Comment

by:benzur
ID: 1101914
I asked about funny cliparts and the answers is about all cliparts , so my question is not answered !!!
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 

Accepted Solution

by:
cybrain earned 30 total points
ID: 1101915
Hi benzur,

You could try this link
http://www.barrysclipart.com/mdex.html

Succes cybrain
0
 

Author Comment

by:benzur
ID: 1101916
Adjusted points to 30
0
 

Expert Comment

by:cybrain
ID: 1101917
thanx,

cybrain
0