[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

keyboard key remap

Posted on 1997-12-29
2
Medium Priority
?
821 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
I need to remap(reprogram) a "Enter" key so that I can use "Enter" key as a "Tab" & "Enter" key.
How can I program it ?
0
Comment
Question by:jasonkk
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:magigraf
ID: 1703435
jasonkk...

You posted the question twice!
Please e-mail: linda@experts-exchange.com  to remove this question.

Regards
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
smeebud earned 200 total points
ID: 1703436
I already answered this on your other post.
I locked this so you won't lose these points.
Please do as magigraf suggested.

0