Solved

A good source for the MCSE tests.

Posted on 1998-01-04
8
171 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
Does anybody know about web sites where I can
download examples of MCSE exams?.I've found
some sources, but most of them sell the courses
(with CD's).
Regards

Efrain R Portales
0
Comment
Question by:efrain12
8 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Bing CISM / CISSP earned 20 total points
ID: 1017547
Find a SP near you and ask them for this. There are some Exam samples on their MSPCD.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 1017548
I know of someone who can sell you the courses-
send me an e-mail to joel@ccs-corp.com & we'll talk.
0
 

Author Comment

by:efrain12
ID: 1017549
Comment to jrhelgeson:
I already have a kit for the exams, just wanted to
have additional sets of questions for the
different exams.
Thanks for your input.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 1017550
I've got what you need.
Every time I respond to this question, I get charged 2 PTS.
Please e-mail for more info.
0
New! My Passport Wireless Pro Wi-Fi Mobile Storage

Portable wireless storage to offload, edit, and stream anywhere.

High-capacity, wireless mobile storage designed to accompany professional photographers and videographers in the field to easily offload, edit and stream captured photos and high-definition videos.

 

Expert Comment

by:pjriii
ID: 1017551
Just an observation to add for the two points it cost me...efrain12 was looking for web sites. The accepted answer did not include them...just curious.
0
 

Author Comment

by:efrain12
ID: 1017552
I didn't know this question was still 'alive'.
I've already got the training and I am half way to
get my MCSE.
Thank you all for your replies.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:derickc
ID: 1017553
I realize that the originator of this message may no longer need this information, but for others...

There are several FREE Microsoft Official Curriculum downloads available at http://www.microsoft.com/train_cert/train/freemoc.htm.

There's even more FREE training at http://www.microsoft.com/Train_Cert/download/downld.htm, including the PEP tests, which have sample MCP exams.

And, there are tons of FREE books available online at http://www.developer.com/reference/r_library.html.

0
 

Author Comment

by:efrain12
ID: 1017554
Thanks for your reply.
This comming Monday(10-5)I'll take my last exam to (hopefully)
become an MCSE.
Regards

Efrain R Portales
0