Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

For Dew Associates only

Posted on 1998-01-11
5
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Please reply to this so that I can accept your answer and award the 100 points promised for the help with the "CDrom in Dos" question.
Alan Wood
0
Comment
Question by:arwood
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:magigraf
ID: 1753183
arwood...
You're a prince of a man, and give what's due to others..
:-)
Regards
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dew_associates earned 400 total points
ID: 1753184
Thanks much Alan. Your kind consideration is appreciated!
Dennis
0
 

Author Comment

by:arwood
ID: 1753185
You're welcome
Alan
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 1753186
Alan, I've been trying to locate your other question that involves the HP1150, but the email server has been down. Post the question ID number and I'll visit you there or post the number here and I'll reference it.
Dennis
0
 

Author Comment

by:arwood
ID: 1753187
Dear Dennis

Question Number/--/--/bin/ShowQ?qid=8630031896
Rgds
Alan
0