[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

round() in VB4 ?

Posted on 1998-01-13
3
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Is there a function in VB4 like Pascal's round() function ?
0
Comment
Question by:frey
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Trygve
ID: 1450720
If you rise the points I can give you a function that will do this for you.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
PedroMVGomes earned 60 total points
ID: 1450721
these is so little points...but this site is about helping each other so there it goes.

There is no such function, but you can use this

Function Round(byval Num as Double)as Long
   
   Round=int(Num+0.5)

End Function
0
 

Author Comment

by:frey
ID: 1450722
Adjusted points to 20
0