Solved

Component for viewing: jpg, gif, pcx (delphi3)

Posted on 1998-01-13
7
208 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
I'm searching a component for Delphi 3.0 wich can show me (like the image-component in delphi) images with the following formats: jpg, bmp, gif, pcx (maybe some more...). It must be free! if you know a adress to download a component like this, please send it to me:

zulli@active.ch

thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:zulliger
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1356466
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1356467
What's the problem with this dll?
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
FireBird earned 10 total points
ID: 1356468
A very good image comp that shows gif & jepg & more, at a very high speed.
Hope u'll like it.
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1356469
Hmmm, if you mind it to make someone else happy, then don't send it to:

bosism@netvision.net.il
:-)

Thanks!
Matvey
0
 

Expert Comment

by:FireBird
ID: 1356470
Now my mind is black, hmm , what?!
First, did i give u the address to d/l it from? i don't see it in here.
Second, so you WANT or don't want me to send it to the email u gave?
Sorry of the misunderstanding..
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1356471
Black mind?? What's that??
Well... OF COURSE I WANT IT!!!
I guess we both don't know English good enough to try and fully use it's expressions...  :-)

Do I understand you correctlly? -Have you sent such a componnent to zulliger? If you did then can you send it to me also? PLEASE?
You were speaking of some download address, I think? You can just post it... Anything...

Thanks!
Matvey
0
 

Expert Comment

by:FireBird
ID: 1356472
I'm not sure who am i talking to right now, but never mind, for the whole world !!!!! in that addr u will find 101% of ur wanted delphi compo :
http://sunsite.informatik.rwth-aachen.de/delphi/
anything in the world.. remember me... :_>
0