Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

e-mail photos

Posted on 1998-01-15
2
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
I want to take a photo that was attached to an e=-mail note and place this photo into my adobe program and modify it.  Tried copying to scrapbook and then placing it in adobe with no success.
0
Comment
Question by:lloydk011598
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1540756
Which format has the photo? (.jpg, ... )
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 100 total points
ID: 1540757
honestly?...the easy way? get the photo viewable in your email and take a screenshot. Command-shift-3....then open the picture that it created in your HD with photoshop and crop the excess junk. thats the easy way.
0