Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

(free) NFS Server for NT?

Posted on 1998-01-16
5
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-23
Does anybody know of any free, featureless but working NFS Servers for NT?  I'd love to play with one.  

Thanks,

Scott.
0
Comment
Question by:scdavis
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:j2
ID: 1570534
never seen one, but if anyone has one it shoudl be intergraph, www.intergraph.com.. but they are anything but free :)
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
bbao earned 400 total points
ID: 1570535
The commercial release is not free but the evaluation version is free for download at:

http://www.intergraph.com/iss/products/prodtool/nfs/
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 1570536
Just find a FTP site that relates to your question:

ftp://ftp.winsite.com/pub/pc/winnt/netutil/sossntr4.zip
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 1570537
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:scdavis
ID: 1570538
Lotsa References.  Thanks for the help.

Scott.
0