Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Problem with Start Up!

Posted on 1998-01-21
3
Medium Priority
?
147 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I have a problem with my start up
on my Mac, when I start it, it only takes a while,
then it goes off!

I don't know what to do!
0
Comment
Question by:incognito012198
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ipierce
ID: 1291732
Incognito your question is made even harder by not providing any useful info.  Does it start to boot, and then the power cuts out, or what?  Are you kicking the cable where it is plugged in under your desk?  Is it a powerbook with a weak battery?  More info please!  (I am determined to answer a mac progamming question no matter what it takes!)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:paulwithis
ID: 1291733
As ipierce says, we need some more info. Do the extensions load etc...
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
rbr earned 400 total points
ID: 1291734
Pls give more info.
0