Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For ngpudding only!

Posted on 1998-01-24
5
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
ngpudding.  Hey.  Thanks for helping me out in the joystick question eh.  Though your answer wasn't the final one that got it to work, it put me on the right track.
answer this question and i'll give you 200 points.
0
Comment
Question by:kenneth022597
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:nebworth
ID: 1753728
  Certainly, I have no solution to your question. =)
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 1753729
Have you tried e-mailing ngpudding?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jrhelgeson
ID: 1753730
;o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:kenneth022597
ID: 1753731
you guys are hilarious Eh! :)
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ngpudding earned 800 total points
ID: 1753732
Hey, thanks for the points !!! I haven't been on this site for a week already. Sorry for the delay.
0