?
Solved

cursor pos. for tedit

Posted on 1998-02-07
2
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
How do I get the cursor to move to the last position in a TEditBox?
0
Comment
Question by:koger
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Tommy Hui earned 20 total points
ID: 1411019
Use something like

  int length = edit->GetWindowTextLength();
  edit->SetSel(length, length);


0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rayofunreal
ID: 1411020
HI..... Try to use SetCarretPosition()..... Only ONE process can have ActiveCarret (text cursor)....
0