[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Need  Help!!!!

Posted on 1998-02-11
3
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Can anyone suggest a good delphi programming magazine or book with some examples of progammes.
I am currently studying for a HND in computing and have to write a programme, unfortunately i don't know where to start. So any advice would be much appreciated.

Shad
0
Comment
Question by:shad
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ronit051397 earned 100 total points
ID: 1358991
Delphi UNLEASHED by Charles Calvert is the best book I have ever seen. CD is attached too.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Felixin
ID: 1358992
Delphi UNLEASHED is at least thick, quite thick, but not so clear (or I'm not so clever).
The manuals seem to be more efficient when handling objects.

For examples, and depending on your aim:

http://www.gnomehome.demon.nl/uddf/

Peace.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1358993
Delphi UNLEASHED is the Best!!!
Lots of examples, very clear, very friendly. Excelent for beginners as well as non beginners.
0