[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Download VC++ Ref. Book...

Posted on 1998-03-05
2
Medium Priority
?
647 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Dear experts,

Where can I get free download of VC++ reference books ?

TQ,
pkimk
0
Comment
Question by:pkimk
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 1183043
You do own VC++ don't you?  The VC++ CDROM includes several VC++ reference books online.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
chensu earned 40 total points
ID: 1183044
Go to MSDN Online http://www.microsoft.com/msdn and register. Thus, you can freely access the MSDN library which contains VC++ documentations. This is the only place on the Net due to the copyright.
0