Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB5 to JAVA

Posted on 1998-03-09
4
Medium Priority
?
255 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Do you know how to convert VB5 to JAVA?  Or where I could get a program to do it?  Thanks in advance

     Aaron (Jester007@usa.net)
0
Comment
Question by:Gringo
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:shogi
ID: 1458769
Sorry but any program exist for that kind of converting.  Java and VB5 are in 2 worlds, and it's not so easy to convert your program.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gringo
ID: 1458770
I know they exist and have seen them before... I just don't remember where.  Thanks for the try though.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
clifABB earned 400 total points
ID: 1458771
Applet Designer from TVObjects is a good choice.  I've used it before and it works well.

Checkout www.tvobjects.com


0
 

Author Comment

by:Gringo
ID: 1458772
Thanks alot, man!  
0