Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

more finger logging programs ...

Posted on 1998-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Please, give me a pointer to a finger logging program.
I have already FingerTrace scrypt and backfinger.tar.gz
Thanks, Serge
0
Comment
Question by:snemanov
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:q2guo
ID: 2008999
Serge, I have done some research in the past two days.  I now firmly believe that finger logging can be done.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
focht earned 60 total points
ID: 2009000
I've been using this finger-logging program for some years:

http://www.tekniq.net/archive/security/exploits/hack/misc/fwatch.tar.Z
                             Have fun ;)

0
 

Author Comment

by:snemanov
ID: 2009001
fwatch is identical to backfinger. Thank you for your efforts.
Serge






0