Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Thumbsnails page

Posted on 1998-03-10
4
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Are there any program that Can I do a Thumbs Web Page, instead of opening all the graphics and change the resolution and put on the page.
0
Comment
Question by:manitu
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:slok
ID: 1857986
I have not come across any program that does what you want entirely.
But I have in mind Photoshop and Debalizer.
They have certain actions or functions that can run a batch job on your selected
or set of graphics and convert them to the size or resolution you want.

Think you still have to manually put in the images into the web page after that.
0
 

Author Comment

by:manitu
ID: 1857987
My idea is to do all the work in one program, I prefers the htm editor (anyone).
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
MaDdUCK earned 600 total points
ID: 1857988
Microsoft Frontpage 98 can do so: Tools/Auto Thumbnail. I use it all the time and it works like a jiffy ;)
Claris Homepage too, I think.

Please feel free to ask further questions on how to create them.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MaDdUCK
ID: 1857989
Not critizism, but tell me why I only got a 'B'?
0