Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Needed: BMP to TIFF convertion

Posted on 1998-03-11
3
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hello experts,

I need a way to convert BMP files to TIFF format.

Anything will be helpfull.

Thanks in advance!

Regards,
Matvey
0
Comment
Question by:Matvey
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hboys
ID: 1360401
Hello Matvey,

Have you ever heard of the PaintShop Pro Package.

Its Shareware and therefore free and is excellent at converting graphic files into different formats.

Search for it on an Internet browser. or try checking out www.shareware.com.

hope this helps,

hboys.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1360402
Hello hboys, sorry but I didn't mean to find aomething like PaintShop Pro or other Photoshop like things.

I think I wasn't clear: I need a component or an OCX or dll, whatever of that kind.

Thanks!
Matvey
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
pivar earned 100 total points
ID: 1360403
Hi,

Why not try the PixelGraphicLibrary? It's a shareware Delphi component. You can download it from www.beyersdorf.com.

/pivar
0