[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

buttons and cursor...

Posted on 1998-03-12
2
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
What can I do to change a button when the cursor moves over there?
Are there any program to do this job?
0
Comment
Question by:manitu
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
bigelos earned 200 total points
ID: 1858016
You can use Java applets like fphover.class

Take a look at
http://kanga.unixnet.org/~bigelos/temp/test/fphover.html

You can use any image you want for your button.

You can also use JavaScript, but that only works for Netscape.  There are other Java applets I can point you to if this one doesn't do the trick for you.

Let me know!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Christian_Wenz
ID: 1858017
the JavaScript method bigelos is hinting at also works with IE4.
0