Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Invoice

Posted on 1998-03-13
4
Medium Priority
?
505 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
I need to figure out a system that keeps track of my inventory, customer information and invoices when customers rent video.
0
Comment
Question by:Questick
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Dalin
ID: 1970778
Questick, do you want to have a database designed?  or you want a front end? or both? can you be a little specific?
regards.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Dalin
ID: 1970779
Questick, do you want to have a database designed?  or you want a front end? or both? can you be a little specific?
regards.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:guillems
ID: 1970780
The first all, you must need to design the database (i.e. define all the tables in your system, videos, customers ,... ) and the relationships between the tables.

 Then you must create the forms, wich that you must enter the values. And you must create all the reports that you need.

  Do you want a program like this?

Ps. If you want more information about, try to put in contact with me. my e-mail is guillems@i6.com
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
guillems earned 800 total points
ID: 1970781
My last comment is an answer.
0