Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CProgressCtrl on the status bar

Posted on 1998-03-16
4
Medium Priority
?
339 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
How do I create a CProgressCtrl on the status bar of a standard CMainFrame window ?
0
Comment
Question by:footloose
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:mikeblas
ID: 1317012
See the PROG.ZIP sample at http://www.nwlink.com/~mikeblas/.

.B ekiM

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:mikeblas
ID: 1317013
Guh! Sorry, I don't have the sample handy anymore. You should reject my answer.  (And if I find it, I'll post it later.)

.B ekiM
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jtwine100697 earned 400 total points
ID: 1317014
  There is code available on www.codeguru.com, under the "StatusBar" topic, I believe.

-=- James.
0
 

Author Comment

by:footloose
ID: 1317015
Thanks, guys/gals !!
0