[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Screensavers

Posted on 1998-03-22
3
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
If someone would send a screensaver templete code in C++ allowing to use 5 images and a background sound or a VB convertor. I will gladly award him/her their points
0
Comment
Question by:jsouth
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bass5763
ID: 1183733
Can it be in Borland C++ 4.5 for windows?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
q2guo earned 900 total points
ID: 1183734
Hi Jsouth

Go to http://classic.physiol.cam.ac.uk/scr/
You will not only find source code but also, comprehensive technical arcticles on how to create screen savers in windows using MFC.

Good luck
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jsouth
ID: 1183735
It can't be in Borland
0