Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Docking View2 !!!!!

Posted on 1998-04-14
4
Medium Priority
?
334 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi!!!! All...
The answer is that the class drived CView is not docking.
But I want to implement a View docked like Develope Studio.
How do i solve this problem?
Help me......
0
Comment
Question by:hcson
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:piano_boxer
ID: 1317733
Check out the articles on codeguru:
http://www.codeguru.com/doc_view/doc_view_toc.shtml
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
RONSLOW earned 200 total points
ID: 1317734
docking views are a bit tricky to get right .. Stingsoft have ObjectiveToolkit which does docking windows, but you need the PRO version to dock views.

If you don't like to pay money (who does) then try MRCEXT4 at http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/mrconway/mrcext.htm

0
 

Expert Comment

by:tflex
ID: 1317735
Get Stingray's library (www.stingray.com).
You will loose more developing it yourself.

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1317736
That's what I suggested, tflex

0