Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

local print in Red Hat Linux or Slackware Linux

Posted on 1998-04-14
2
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Local printing in Red Hat Linux print

----1
----2

----1
----2
^^^^^^^
Local printing in Slackware Linux print
----1
----2
----1
----2
^^^^^^^
Please tell me how we can do print a file that no one line jump.
0
Comment
Question by:mathematics
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:mzito
ID: 1637138
What print software are you using?  What drivers?  What kind of machine is it?  What kind of printer is it?  What distro of Slackware and Redhat are you using?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
rbr earned 100 total points
ID: 1637139
Pls give more info!!
0