Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

BOX ...

Posted on 1998-04-18
4
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
How can I create a 3D BOX (in graph.) and the I could rotate it....
Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:jurij
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:omsec
ID: 1215308
bgi or vga 13h ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jurij
ID: 1215309
Hmm... with plain graph unit, would be just fine.... TNX!
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
jlove1 earned 100 total points
ID: 1215310
You need to get a book on 3d theory. It's pretty Easy after you understand the basics. Basicly, 3d is just a lot of points plotted on different circles, to "rotate" the object, you just spin the circles. It's VERY hard to explain simply.

you can find a lot of 3d pascal information at the TEEN PROGRAMMERS UNITE source code page
http://www.tpu.org/source/index.html


0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:FuzzyLogic
ID: 1215311
You should learn some vectors math...
0